Source 0153+389

Source information

Name: 0153+389

Other names
Gaia DR1 343334153725362176
ICRF J015631.4+391430
IERS B0153+389
IVS B0153+389
NVSS J015631+391431
VCS3 J0156+3914


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:56:31.41013794   39:14:30.9234946
or
29.13087557475   39.241923192944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools