Source 0153+222

Source information

Name: 0153+222

Other names
ICRF J015558.9+223011
IERS B0153+222
IVS B0153+222
NVSS J015558+223011
VCS1 J0155+2230


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:55:58.93531853   22:30:11.8656297
or
28.995563827208   22.50329600825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools