Source 0152+043

Source information

Name: 0152+043

Other names
Gaia DR1 2518951280622612864
ICRF J015503.7+043830
IERS B0152+043
IVS B0152+043
NVSS J015504+043829
VCS1 J0155+0438


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:55:03.72546100   04:38:30.3487183
or
28.765522754167   4.6417635328611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools