Source 0151+081

Source information

Name: 0151+081

Other names
ICRF J015402.7+082351
IERS B0151+081
IVS B0151+081
NVSS J015402+082350
USNO-A2.0 0975-00425577
VCS3 J0154+0823


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:54:02.77024475   08:23:51.0673251
or
28.511542686458   8.3975187014167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools