Source 0422-380

Source information

Name: 0422-380

Other names
Gaia DR1 4865493399933323136
Gaia DR3 4865493399933323136
ICRF J042442.2-375620
IERS B0422-380
IVS B0422-380
NVSS J042442-375621
PKS 0422-380
PKS J0424-3756
QSO B0422-380
QSO J0424-3756
VSOP J0424-3756


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:24:42.24370316   -37:56:20.7843026
or
66.176015429833   -37.939106750722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools