Source 0150-144

Source information

Name: 0150-144

Other names
Gaia DR1 2458973849039975552
ICRF J015232.0-141239
IERS B0150-144
IVS B0150-144
NVSS J015232-141238
PKS 0150-14
PKS 0150-144
PKS J0152-1412
VCS1 J0152-1412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:52:32.01245428   -14:12:39.3942321
or
28.133385226167   -14.21094284225

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools