Source 0150+000

Source information

Name: 0150+000

Other names
FIRST J015243.1+002040
Gaia DR2 2510771979263936512
ICRF J015243.1+002039
IVS B0150+000
OC 084
OHIO C 084
PKS 0150+00
PKS 0150+000
PKS J0152+0020
VCS3 J0152+0020


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:52:43.14997065   00:20:39.7114838
or
28.179791544375   0.34436430105556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools