Source 0149-348

Source information

Name: 0149-348

Other names
ICRF J015123.4-343513
IVS B0149-348
NVSS J015123-343512
PKS 0149-348
VCS2 J0151-3435


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:51:23.48910943   -34:35:13.8779444
or
27.847871289292   -34.587188317889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools