Source 0149-175

Source information

Name: 0149-175

Other names
ICRF J015148.0-171955
IVS B0149-175
NVSS J015148-171954
PKS J0151-1719
VCS5 J0151-1719


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:51:48.04938476   -17:19:55.0544865
or
27.950205769833   -17.331959579583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools