Source 0149+710

Source information

Name: 0149+710

Other names
6C 014912+710048
8C 0149+710
Gaia DR1 522264793381405696
ICRF J015325.8+711506
IVS B0149+710
NVSS J015325+711506
VCS1 J0153+7115


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:53:25.85101910   71:15:06.4633311
or
28.357712579583   71.25179536975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools