Source 0149+335

Source information

Name: 0149+335

Other names
ICRF J015234.5+335033
IVS B0149+335
NVSS J015234+335035
OC 383
OHIO C 383
QSO B0149+33
QSO B0149+3335
QSO B0149+335
QSO B0149+336
QSO J0152+3350
VCS1 J0152+3350


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:52:34.57639207   33:50:33.1586801
or
28.144068300292   33.842544077806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools