Source 0148-177

Source information

Name: 0148-177

Other names
Gaia DR2 5141378051506822016
ICRF J015106.0-173244
IVS B0148-177
NVSS J015106-173243
PKS 0148-177
PKS J0151-1732
VCS1 J0151-1732


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:51:06.08334869   -17:32:44.7180516
or
27.775347286208   -17.545755014333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools