Source 0148+250

Source information

Name: 0148+250

Other names
ICRF J015106.2+251728
IERS B0148+250
IVS B0148+250
NVSS J015106+251729
VCS5 J0151+2517


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:51:06.23386361   25:17:28.6627002
or
27.775974431708   25.2912951945

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools