Source 0145+386

Source information

Name: 0145+386

Other names
Gaia DR1 343640745670951296
ICRF J014824.3+385405
IVS B0145+386
NVSS J014824+385405
QSO B0145+386
VCS1 J0148+3854


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:48:24.37754767   38:54:05.2203057
or
27.101573115292   38.901450084917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools