Source 0144+584

Source information

Name: 0144+584

Other names
6C 014424+582543
ICRF J014746.5+584044
IVS B0144+584
NVSS J014746+584045
VCS1 J0147+5840
VCS6 J0147+5840


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:47:46.54085038   58:40:44.9710700
or
26.943920209917   58.679158630556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools