Source 0143+230

Source information

Name: 0143+230

Other names
ICRF J014552.9+231919
IVS B0143+230
VCS1 J0145+2319


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:45:52.90624258   23:19:19.2980132
or
26.470442677417   23.322027225889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools