Source 0142-398

Source information

Name: 0142-398

Other names
ICRF J014454.0-393810
IVS B0142-398


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:44:54.09360159   -39:38:10.5258123
or
26.225390006625   -39.636257170083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools