Source 0141+268

Source information

Name: 0141+268

Other names
Gaia DR2 298674156068220672
ICRF J014433.5+270503
IERS B0141+268
IVS B0141+268
NVSS J014433+270503
VCS5 J0144+2705


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:44:33.55384903   27:05:03.1179726
or
26.139807704292   27.084199436833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools