Source 0140+490

Source information

Name: 0140+490

Other names
ICRF J014346.8+491541
IVS B0140+490
NVSS J014346+491541
VCS1 J0143+4915


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:43:46.87998100   49:15:41.5847373
or
25.945333254167   49.261551315917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools