Source 0140+412

Source information

Name: 0140+412

Other names
Gaia DR1 347645682414698624
ICRF J014303.1+412920
IERS B0140+412
IVS B0140+412
NVSS J014303+412920
VCS1 J0143+4129


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:43:03.18454881   41:29:20.4455443
or
25.763268953375   41.489012651194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools