Source 0420-014

Source information

Name: 0420-014

Other names
ICRF J042315.8-012033
IERS B0420-014
IVS B0420-014
NRAO 0420-01
NVSS J042315-012032
OA 129
OF -035
OHIO A 129
OHIO F -035
PKS 0420-01
PKS 0420-014
PKS 0420-015
PKS J0423-0120
QSO B0420-0127
QSO B0420-014
QSO B0420-015
QSO J0423-0120
VCS1 J0423-0120
VSOP J0423-0120


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:23:15.80072217   -01:20:33.0656073
or
65.815836342375   -1.34251822425

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools