Source 0139-022

Source information

Name: 0139-022

Other names
Gaia DR1 2508520316888908672
ICRF J014133.7-020221
IERS B0139-022
IVS B0139-022
VCS5 J0141-0202


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:41:33.79016206   -02:02:21.5532617
or
25.390792341917   -2.0393203504722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools