Source 0137-158

Source information

Name: 0137-158

Other names
Gaia DR2 2452556588080289920
ICRF J014004.4-153255
IVS B0137-158
NVSS J014004-153255
USNO-A2.0 0675-00593917
VCS5 J0140-1532


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:40:04.43519753   -15:32:55.6797606
or
25.018479989708   -15.5487999335

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools