Source 0136-059

Source information

Name: 0136-059

Other names
ICRF J013851.8-054008
IVS B0136-059
NVSS J013851-054008
PKS 0136-058
PKS 0136-059
PKS J0138-0540
VCS1 J0138-0540


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:38:51.85124343   -05:40:08.2427991
or
24.716046847625   -5.6689563330833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools