Source 0136+176

Source information

Name: 0136+176

Other names
Gaia DR1 94868715106190848
ICRF J013941.9+175307
IERS B0136+176
IVS B0136+176
NVSS J013941+175307
PKS 0136+176
PKS J0139+1753
QSO B0136+1737
QSO B0136+176
QSO J0139+1753
VCS1 J0139+1753


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:39:41.97916961   17:53:07.5498125
or
24.924913206708   17.885430503472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools