Source 0134+215

Source information

Name: 0134+215

Other names
Gaia DR1 289005016453837696
ICRF J013715.6+214544
IERS B0134+215
IVS B0134+215
NVSS J013715+214543
VCS5 J0137+2145


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:37:15.62497606   21:45:44.2712830
or
24.315104066917   21.762297578611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools