Source 0415+379

Source information

Name: 0415+379

Other names
3C 111
3C 111.0
3CR 111
4C 37.12
CTA 30
DA 133
DB 30
Gaia DR1 177837931254750720
ICRF J041821.2+380135
IERS B0415+379
IVS B0415+379
NRAO 171
QSO B0415+379
QSO J0418+3801


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:18:21.27719997   38:01:35.7999010
or
64.588654999875   38.026611083611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools