Source 0133-204

Source information

Name: 0133-204

Other names
Gaia DR1 5139767812432243712
ICRF J013537.5-200845
IERS B0133-204
IVS B0133-204
NVSS J013537-200845
OC -255.3
OHIO C -255.3
PKS 0133-203
PKS 0133-204
PKS J0135-2008
QSO B0133-203
QSO B0133-204
VCS1 J0135-2008


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:35:37.50940306   -20:08:45.8621300
or
23.906289179417   -20.146072813889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools