Source 0132-389

Source information

Name: 0132-389

Other names
Gaia DR1 5008895898316196096
ICRF J013432.0-384333
IERS B0132-389
IVS B0132-389
NVSS J013431-384331
QSO J0134-3843
VCS2 J0134-3843


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:34:32.03014025   -38:43:33.3858834
or
23.633458917708   -38.725940523167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools