Source 0130-447

Source information

Name: 0130-447

Other names
IVS B0130-447
PKS 0130-447
PKS J0133-4431


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:33:00.86370420   -44:30:43.5653493
or
23.2535987675   -44.512101485917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools