Source 0129+431

Source information

Name: 0129+431

Other names
Gaia DR1 396504680618131456
ICRF J013244.1+432532
IERS B0129+431
IVS B0129+431
NVSS J013244+432532
VCS1 J0132+4325


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:32:44.12681585   43:25:32.6609303
or
23.183861732708   43.425739147306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools