Source 0129+220

Source information

Name: 0129+220

Other names
ICRF J013203.0+221650
IVS B0129+220
NVSS J013203+221650
VCS6 J0132+2216


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:32:03.07878834   22:16:50.3351918
or
23.01282828475   22.280648664389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools