Source 0128+383

Source information

Name: 0128+383

Other names
Gaia DR1 322929657455129344
ICRF J013126.7+383439
IERS B0128+383
IVS B0128+383
NVSS J013126+383438
VCS5 J0131+3834


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:31:26.71344823   38:34:39.2209446
or
22.861306034292   38.5775613735

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools