Source 0127+145

Source information

Name: 0127+145

Other names
4C 14.06
Gaia DR1 2591842063955857920
ICRF J012955.3+144647
IVS B0127+145
NVSS J012955+144648
OC 145
OHIO C 145
PKS 0127+145
PKS J0129+1446
VCS1 J0129+1446


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:29:55.34714987   14:46:47.8365262
or
22.480613124458   14.779954590611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools