Source 0414-189

Source information

Name: 0414-189

Other names
Gaia DR1 5093098319836660224
ICRF J041636.5-185108
IERS B0414-189
IVS B0414-189
NVSS J041636-185108
PKS 0414-189
PKS J0416-1851
QSO B0414-189
QSO J0416-1851
VSOP J0416-1851


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:16:36.54444889   -18:51:08.3402457
or
64.152268537042   -18.852316734917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools