Source 0125+628

Source information

Name: 0125+628

Other names
ICRF J012830.5+630629
IVS B0125+628
NVSS J012830+630630


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:28:30.56507620   63:06:29.8820490
or
22.127354484167   63.108300569167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools