Source 0125+487

Source information

Name: 0125+487

Other names
ICRF J012808.0+490105
IVS B0125+487
NVSS J012808+490106
VCS1 J0128+4901


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:28:08.06338971   49:01:05.9855846
or
22.033597457125   49.018329329056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools