Source 0122-514

Source information

Name: 0122-514

Other names
ICRF J012457.3-511316
PKS 0122-514
PKS J0124-5113
QSO B0122-514


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:24:57.39146099   -51:13:16.1675721
or
21.239131087458   -51.221157658917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools