Source 0122-345

Source information

Name: 0122-345

Other names
Gaia DR2 5013632044652560384
ICRF J012421.4-341621
IVS B0122-345
NVSS J012421-341621
VCS2 J0124-3416
VCS3 J0124-3416


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:24:21.45933429   -34:16:21.4542120
or
21.089413892875   -34.27262617

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools