Source 0122-260

Source information

Name: 0122-260

Other names
Gaia DR1 5037096206904381312
ICRF J012518.8-254904
IERS B0122-260
IVS B0122-260
NVSS J012518-254903
PKS 0122-260
PKS J0125-2549
QSO B0122-260
VCS5 J0125-2549


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:25:18.83744908   -25:49:04.3888469
or
21.328489371167   -25.817885790806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools