Source 0122+705

Source information

Name: 0122+705

Other names
Gaia DR1 534034824838460288
ICRF J012607.8+704652
IVS B0122+705
NVSS J012608+704647
VCS1 J0126+7046


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:26:07.84361986   70:46:52.3858461
or
21.532681749417   70.781218290583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools