Source 0122+278

Source information

Name: 0122+278

Other names
ICRF J012455.8+280511
IERS B0122+278
IVS B0122+278
NVSS J012455+280510
USNO-A2.0 1125-00474748
VCS1 J0124+2805


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:24:55.87917132   28:05:11.3912296
or
21.2328298805   28.086497563778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools