Source 0409+229

Source information

Name: 0409+229

Other names
3C 108
4C 22.08
DA 128
Gaia DR1 52907090779778048
ICRF J041243.6+230505
IERS B0409+229
IVS B0409+229
NRAO 167
NVSS J041243+230506
PKS 0409+22
PKS 0409+229
PKS J0412+2305
QSO B0409+2257
QSO B0409+229
QSO J0412+2305
VRO 22.04.01
VSOP J0412+2305


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:12:43.66686922   23:05:05.4525810
or
63.181945288417   23.084847939167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools