Source 0121-096

Source information

Name: 0121-096

Other names
FIRST J012346.3-092303
ICRF J012346.3-092303
IVS B0121-096
NVSS J012346-092304
VCS5 J0123-0923


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:23:46.38464082   -09:23:03.3362685
or
20.94326933675   -9.3842600745833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools