Source 0121+560

Source information

Name: 0121+560

Other names
Gaia DR2 412523431165896960
ICRF J012425.8+561851
IERS B0121+560
IVS B0121+560
NVSS J012425+561851
VCS1 J0124+5618


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:24:25.82702611   56:18:51.9144539
or
21.107612608792   56.314420681639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools