Source 0120+259

Source information

Name: 0120+259

Other names
Gaia DR2 296131363629788416
ICRF J012343.0+261522
IVS B0120+259
NVSS J012342+261524
USNO-A2.0 1125-00468554
VCS1 J0123+2615


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:23:43.04518341   26:15:22.4267638
or
20.929354930875   26.256229656611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools