Source 0119-011

Source information

Name: 0119-011

Other names
FIRST J012217.4-005615
Gaia DR1 2533531732519963776
ICRF J012217.4-005615
IERS B0119-011
IVS B0119-011
NVSS J012217-005616
VCS6 J0122-0056


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:22:17.46995597   -00:56:15.6967969
or
20.572791483208   -0.93769355469444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools