Source 0119+296

Source information

Name: 0119+296

Other names
Gaia DR1 309383983438034304
ICRF J012245.4+295412
IERS B0119+296
IVS B0119+296
NVSS J012245+295412
VCS3 J0122+2954


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:22:45.43003907   29:54:12.6429047
or
20.689291829458   29.903511917972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools