Source 0118-283

Source information

Name: 0118-283

Other names
Gaia DR1 5030236491298079616
ICRF J012100.7-280622
IERS B0118-283
IVS B0118-283
VCS4 J0121-2806


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:21:00.74198753   -28:06:22.1782424
or
20.253091614708   -28.106160622889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools