Source 0116-219

Source information

Name: 0116-219

Other names
Gaia DR1 2353145511269396224
ICRF J011857.2-214130
IERS B0116-219
IVS B0116-219
NVSS J011857-214129
OC -228
OHIO C -228
PKS 0116-219
PKS J0118-2141
QSO B0116-219
VCS1 J0118-2141


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:18:57.26217841   -21:41:30.1402631
or
19.738592410042   -21.691705628639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools